OUR CHAMPIONS

Our Club Championship is run every year and is toughly fought. To be a club champion is a tremendous achievement. We recognise and celebrate our winners here. Have you got what it takes to make it onto these hallowed pages next year?

CLUB CHAMPIONS

MEN
2020 - Charlie Marriot

2019 – Gareth Rydon
2018 – Matt Kasher
2017 – Chris Schofield
2016 – Beau Heath
2015 – Andy Lloyd
2014 – Nikolai Antonov
2013 – Niall Durney
2012 – Mark Long
2011 – Arran Pearson & Mark Long
2010 – Geoffrey Kennett
2009 – Jeff Sofair
2008 – David Sitsky
2007 – David Sitsky
2006 – Wayne Wheatley
2005 – Alex Simmons
2004 – Simon Vagg
2003 – David McHugh & Tim Rice
2002 – Richard Scriven
2001 – Stan Genakis
2000 – Paul Rigby
1999 – Chris White
1998 – Chris White
1997 – Chris White
1996 – Peter Scott
1995 – Chris White
1994 – Chris White
1993 – Smon Well
1992 – Dennis Montalbetti

WOMEN

2020 Sarah Dickins

2019 Sarah Dickins
2018
Emma Heath
2017
Lucy Allman
2016
Lucy Allman
2015
Emma Heath
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010

2009
2008
2007
Tanya Bosch
2006
Meg Croft
2005
Amber Jenkins
2004
Amber Jenkins
2002
Debbie Pearce
2001
Meg Croft
2000
Monique Batterham
1999
Karen Hickmott
1998
Charlotte White (Nee Pordham)
1997
Teri Sawers1996 -

1996 Teri Sawers
1995
Charlotte Pordham
1994
Charlotte Pordham
1993
Sue Duckworth

TIME TRIAL CHAMPIONS

MEN

2020 – Charlie Marriot

2019 – Gareth Rydon
2018 – Gareth Rydon
2017 – Geoffrey Kennett
2016 – Steve Dawkins
2015 – Mark Long
2014 – Nikolai Antonov
2013 – Mark Runciman
2012 – Steven Berveling
2011 – Mark Long
2010 – Tony Johnson / David Mckenzie
2009 – Peter Whitford
2008 – Not Awarded
2007 – Jason Keane
2006 – David Sitsky
2005 – George Tragaris
2004 – Peter Montford
2003 – Steve Orfanos
2002 – Daniel Hynes
2001 – Stan Genakis
2000 – Jonathon Lewis / Stan Genakis
1999 – Frank Milner
1998 – Stan Genakis
1997 – Phil Mcknight
1996 – Chris Whire
1995

1994 – Jamie Bedford
1993 – Chris White
1992 – Chris White
1991 – Michael Cleary
1990 – Craig Warner
1989 – Alan Lumb

WOMEN

2020 – Hannah Butt

2019 – Sarah Dickins
2018 –

2017 –

2016 –

2015 –

2014 –

2013 –

2012 –

2011 –

2010 –

2009 –

2008 –

2007 –

2006 –

2005 –

2004 –

2003 –

2002 –

2001 – Meg Croft
2000 –

1999 –

1998 – Charlotte White *
1997 –

1996 – Sally Thompson
1995 – Teri Sawers

1994 –

1993 –

1992 –

1991 –

1990 –

1989 –

* Fastest across both men & women

HILL CLIMB CHAMPIONS

MEN
2020 – Richard Newman

2019 – Gareth Rydon

2018 – Roger Cull

2017 – Mark Long

2016 – Neil Kerr

2015 Andy Lloyd

2014 Nikolai Antonov

2013 – Niall Durney

2012 –

2011 –

2010 –

2009 –

2008 –

2007 –

2006 – Simon Vagg

2005 – Simon Vagg

2004 – Simon Vagg

2003 – David Mchugh

2002 – Leigh Ringrose

2001 – Jochen Schroeder

2000 – Paul Rigby

1999 – Pat Hammond

1998 – Leigh Ringrose

1997 –

1996 – Simon Greach

1995 – Simon G Reach

1994 Jamie Bedford

1990 – Chris White

WOMEN

2020 – Sarah Dickins

2019 – Sarah Dickins

2018 –

2017 –

2016 –

2015 –

2014 –

2013 –

2012 –

2011 –

2010 –

2009 –

2008 –

2007 – Auriol Carruthers

2003 – Julie Howard

2002 – Deb Pearce

2001 – Julie Avakian

2000 – Monique Batterham

1999 – Sally Thompson

1998 – Charlotte White

1997 –

1996 –

1995 – Charlotte Pordham

1994 – Kirsten Prince

1993 –

1992 –

1991 –

1990 – Robi Van Nooten

CRITERIUM CHAMPIONS

MEN

2020 - Chris Schofield

2019 –
2018 –

2017 –

2016 –

2015 –

2014 –

2013 –

2012 –

2011 –

2010 –

2009 –

2008 –

2007 – James Guthrie
2006 – Stan Genakis/Barry Doosey
2005 – Alex Simmons
2004 – Hiroyuki Toyozumi
2003 – Steve Orfanos

2002 –

2001 –

2000 –

1999 –

1998 –

1997 –

1996 –

1995 –

1994 –

1993 –

1992 –

1991 –

1990 –

WOMEN

2020 – Jess Burvill

2019 – Jess Burvill

Kilo Symbol.png

KILO CHAMPIONS

MEN

2019 –
2018 –

2017 –

2016 –

2015 –

2014 –

2013 –

2012 –

2011 –

2010 –

2009 –

2008 –

2007 – David Stitsky
2006 –

2005 – Simon Vagg
2004 – Tim Rice
2003 – Tim Rice
2002 – Phil Mcknight 1:07:77
2001 – Stan Genakis 1:12:45
2000 – John Arkwright 1:05:49
1999 – John Arkwright 1:01:32
1998 –  John Arkwright 1:06:96
1997 – John Arkwright 1:15:7
1996 – Chris White – 1:14:30
1995 – Bruce Field 1:18:46
1994 – Chris White
1993 – Mary Renwick 1:20:99
1992 – Chris White 1:17:41

1991 –

WOMEN

2019 – No Event
2018 –
2017 –  
2016 – Mary Mitchelhill
2015 – Mary Mitchelhill
2014 – Laura Rigby
2013 – Josephine Meldgaard
2012 – Mireille Campbell
2011 –
2010 –

2009 –
2008 –
2007 - Tanya Bosch
2006 -
2005 - Amber Jenkins
2004 - Amber Jenkins
2003 -  Julie Howard
2002 - Annaliese Arts
2001 - Meg Croft 
2000 - Monique Batterham
1999 - Charlotte White
1998 - Charlotte White
1997 - Teri Sawers
1996 - Sally Thompson
1995 - Sally Thompson
1994 - Kirsten Prince
1993 - Sue Duckworth
1992 - Robi Van Nooten
1991 - Robi Van Nooten

B-Grade Symbol.png

B GRADE CHAMPIONS

2020 - Sarah Dickins

2019 - Sarah Dickins

2018 - Julian Chan

2017 - Lewis O’Brien

2016 - Steve Dawkins

2015 - Warren Lee

2014 - Geoffrey Kennett

2013 - Mark Runciman

2012 - Bonne Lee

2011 - Drew Johnston

2010 - Fran Bailey

2009 - Jamie Kelly

2008 - Paul Davies

2007 - Jason Keane

2006 - David Sitsky

2005 - Jeff Sofair

2004 - Pieter Van Ryn

2003 – Kevin Black

2002 – Simon Pardy

2001 - Tony Johnson

2000 - Paul Kelly

1999 - Frank Milner

1998 - Stan Genakis

1997 - Paul Rigby

1996 - Phil Mcknight

1995 - Alan Lumb / David Bullock

C-Grade Symbol.png

C GRADE CHAMPIONS

2019 – Arran Saunders

2019 – Sean Cadogan

2018 – Jason Fairburn

2017 – Hugh McKellar

2016 – Tony Massey

2015 – Hugh Mckellar

2014 – Jason Fairbairn

2013 – Josephine Meldgaard

2012 – Warren Lee

2011 - Gregor Whiley

2010 – Lloyd Bennett

2009 – Harrison Jones

2008 – Alan Jones

2007 – Adrian Atherton

2006 – Gregor Whiley

2005 – George Tragaris

2004 – Amber Jenkins

2003 –  Scott Chapman

2002 – Ken Bord

2001 – Richard Kerr

2000 – Monique Batterham

1999 – Malcolm Wade

1998 – Mark Meltzer

1997 – James Guthrie

1996 – Mark Javell

D-Grade Symbol.png

D GRADE CHAMPIONS

2020 – Dominique Henry

2019 – Dominique Henry

2018 -

2017 -

2016 -

2015 -

2014 -

2013 -

2012 -

2011 -

2010 -

2009 -

2008 -

2007 – Laurie Scandrett

2005 - Steve Youngman

2004 – Steve Youngman

2003 – Steve Youngman

2002 –

2001 -

2000 -

1999 -

1998 -

1997 -

1996 -

1995 -